INFORMATION OF THE STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING & NON-TEACHING) (2022 – 2023)
Photo | Name of the Staff | Designation | Educational Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
SHRI SHAHNAWAZ AKHTAR |
Post Graduate Teacher (Mathematics) | B.Sc. , M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed | |
SMT MOHANA GODBOLE |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) | B.A, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.,CTET (I & II) | |
SMT NUZHAT QURESHI |
Trained Graduate Teacher (English) | B.A.(Eng. Lit.) B.Ed.,CTET-II | |
MS. SAMREENA AFROZ |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Science) | B.Sc,M.Sc. (Chemistry), MA(English), B.Ed., CTET - II | |
SMT DEEPALI NANDURKAR |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit) | BA, MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.,CTET-II | |
MS. AKANSHA THAKARE |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Economics) | B.A (Eco-Hons.),B.Ed, MA (Economics), CTET (I & II) | |
SHRI PAWANKUMAR MASULKAR |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Geography) | B.A(ELT, Geography, Political Science), B.Ed | |
SMT. SHEETAL VAIDYA |
Trained Graduate Teacher (History) | B.A( Eng, ELT, History, Psyc. Mar), M.A (History), M.A (Marathi), B.Ed | |
MS. KOMAL SINGH |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) | B.Sc.(PCM),M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed,CTET - II | |
SHRI SANTOSH HUJWANT |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Computer Science) | B.Sc ,MCA, A Level DOEACC | |
SMT. POOJA BHAGAT |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Science) | B.Sc, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.,CTET-II | |
SMT. SHWETA PANDEY |
Trained Graduate Teacher (Physics) | B.Sc. , M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., CTET-II | |
MS. JEENA JOSEPH |
Trained Graduate Teacher (English) | B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed, M.Phil (English) CTET ( I & II ), SET, KTET | |
SMT BHARATI SONTAKKE |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.A, BCA, Diploma in Instrumentation Engg, English Lit., B.Ed, CTET-I & II | |
SMT SHREYA INAMDAR |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc. B.Ed.,Dip. In ECCE; Montessori, CTET-I | |
Smt. Shruti Bante |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc. (Science). M.Sc.(Biotech), B.Ed. (Bio, Chem) | |
SMT BHAWNA DAHARWAL |
Primary Teacher (English) | BA(Eng Lit.,) B.Ed. D.Ed.; CTET - I Paper-I | |
SMT KARVI SATPUTE |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | BA (Hindi), B.Ed., MBA,CTET-I | |
SMT RAKHI KHUSHALANI |
Primary Teacher (Maths) | B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET-I & II | |
SMT YOGINI MARSHINGE |
Primary Teacher (Science) | B.Sc., B.Ed. M.Ed.,CTET (I & II), UGC NET | |
SMT JAYSHREE SHENDE |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A, MA (Hindi), B.Ed.,CTET - II | |
SMT POONAM SHENDE |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc.,M.Sc. (Chem),M.A (Addl. - Eco); B.Ed,CTET (I & II) | |
SMT SANGITA TIWARI |
Primary Teacher ( Hindi) | B.A,M.A (Hindi), B.Ed | |
SMT PRIYANKA FATING |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc.,M.Sc (Biotech). B.Ed., CTET - I | |
SMT NEHA KHADSE |
Primary Teacher ( All Subjects) | B.Sc., M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed., M.Ed. | |
SMT MUMTAZ DHAMANI |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.A,M.A (Sociology), Montessori, B.Ed.,CTET - I | |
SMT PRITI BAISWARE |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A,M.A (Hindi), B.Ed | |
SMT KAVITA SUPARE |
Primary Teacher (Marathi) | B.A, M.A (Marathi), B.Ed., LLB, CTET - II | |
SMT. PRIYANKA GEDAM |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A. B.Ed | |
SMT. VRUSHALI JOSHI |
Primary Teacher (Sanskrit) | BA (Sanskrit), MA.(English), B.Ed., CTET-I | |
SMT. PARUL CHITRAWANSHI |
Primary Teacher (Science) | B.Sc., M.Sc.(Botany.) B.Ed., CTET-II, DTP, DCP | |
SMT. KANTI LAL |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET - I | |
SHRI LAXMAN LAKHWANI |
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) | Diploma in Computer Application, BCA, MCA, B.Ed | |
SMT. JASMINE KAUR ARNEJA |
Primary Teacher (English) | B.A, M.A (English), Primary Teacher Training Certificate Course, B.Ed. | |
SMT. VIDYA SAMBHARE |
Primary Teacher (Sanskrit) | B.A,M.A (Sanskrit),D.Ed., B.Ed., CTET-II | |
MS. MAMTA SHARMA |
Primary Teacher (Science) | B.Sc. B.Ed (Integrated), M.Sc (Chemistry), CTET-II | |
SMT. ASMITA DEOPUJARI |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc., M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Ed. | |
MS. SONALI BANNAGARE |
Primary Teacher (Social Science) | BA B.Ed (Integrated), CTET (I & II) | |
MS. NEERAJ KAUSHAL |
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) | BCA, MCA,PG Diploma in Computer Applications, B.Ed | |
MS. SUZANAH GORMANLY |
Primary Teacher (English) | B.A., MBA ,B.Ed, CTET - I & II | |
SMT. GRISHMA SAHARE |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc (Biotechnology), Montessori Teacher Course,B.Ed | |
SMT. PRIYANKA SHUKLA |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc ,M.Sc (Bio-technology),B.Ed,CTET-I | |
SMT. JYOTI SINGH |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A, M.A (Hindi).B.Ed | |
SMT. KHUSHBOO SHRIVASTAVA |
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) | B.Sc , M.Sc (Maths),B.Ed., CTET-I | |
SMT. AMITA KASHYAP |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A., M.A (History), B.Ed. | |
SMT. SUSHMA BHURE |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A., M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, M.Ed, B.P.Ed | |
SHRI AKASH KHOJARE |
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) | B.Sc ,M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed | |
MS. KHUSHBOO DARRA |
Primary Teacher (Maths) | B.Sc, B.Ed | |
SHRI CLIVE JOSEPH |
Primary Teacher (English) | B.A.; B.Ed; | |
SMT. HARSHADA CHUTELE |
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) | B.C.A , M.Sc. (Comp. Sci.), B.Ed. | |
SMT. NEELIMA KANOJIYA |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A.; M.A.(Sociology); B.Ed.; M.A. (Hindi) | |
MS. SNEHA SHENDE |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A. ; B.Ed. ; M.A (Hindi); CTET- I & II; UGC - NET | |
SHRI PRAJWAL ARGHODE |
Primary Teacher (Marathi) | B.A. ; B.Ed.; M.A (Marathi); M.Ed. , M.A(Hist.) | |
SMT. SEEMA THAKRE |
Primary Teacher (Maths) | B.Sc.; B.Ed.; M.A.(English); CTETI & II; | |
MS. MADHURI LAKHNANI |
Primary Teacher (Maths) | B.Sc., M.Sc.(Stats.), B.Ed , CTETII | |
MS. SHERYIL MAVILAYIL |
Primary Teacher (Science) | B.Sc., M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. | |
SMT. SHIVANI BALGOTRA |
Primary Teacher (All Subjects) | B.Sc. , M.Sc. (ICA), B.Ed., M.A. (Eng.),CTET - I & II | |
SMT NEHA SOLOMON |
Primary Teacher (All Subject) | B.A. (Sociology), B.Ed., Montessori Teacher Training | |
SMT PAYAL RATHOD |
Primary Teacher (Marathi) | B.A, M.A., B.Ed., CTET-I & II | |
SMT. BHARTI GOUR |
Primary Teacher (Hindi) | B.A.(Hindi Lit.), D.T.Ed., B.Ed., CTET (I) | |
SMT. POONAM TIWARI |
Primary Teacher (English) | B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed | |
MS. ROUSHELL PAUL |
Primary Teacher (English) | B.A.,M.A.(English) B.Ed., NET, CTET( I & II ) | |
SMT. RASHMI MANJARKHEDE |
Primary Teacher (Computer Science) | B.Sc., M.Sc.(Computer Science), M.C.A., B.Ed. CTET( I & II ) | |
SMT. HARSHALI TARASE |
Primary Teacher (SANSKRIT) | B.A(Sanskrit), M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed. CTET( I & II ) | |
SMT. SANDHYA WANKHEDE |
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) | B.Sc.(PSM), M.Sc.(Mathematics),CTET( I & II ) | |
SHRI JATIN GUPTA |
Primary Teacher (Mathematics) | B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed., CTET(I) | |
SHRI JITENDRA MUDLIAR |
Physical Education Teacher | B. COM (Computer Application), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed. | |
SHRI JAISON JOHN |
Physical Education Teacher | B.Sc., B. P.Ed, M.P.Ed | |
SHRI AAYUSH JADHAV |
Physical Education Teacher | B.P.E , B.P.Ed. | |
MS. KANCHAN YADAV |
Physical Education Teacher | B.A. , B.P.Ed. | |
SHRI BHUSHAN GUPTA |
Physical Education Teacher | B.P.E, B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed. | |
SMT. HEMANGI DHUME |
Physical Education Teacher | B.Com.; B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed. | |
MS. DIPTI SONTAKKE |
Physical Education Teacher | B.A., B.P.Ed. | |
SMT SHILPA NIKOSE |
Art & Craft Teacher | BFA, MFA, Art Teacher Diploma | |
SHRI SHARAD MESHRAM |
Art & Craft Teacher | B.A. (Fine Arts), Diploma In Art Teacher, BFA (Applied Art), MSCIT | |
SMT. AMRUTA PENDKE |
Music Teacher | B.A, M.A (Music), B.Ed,Sangeet Visharad | |
SHRI PANKAJ WARE |
Tabla Teacher | B.A, B.P.Ed, Tabla Visharad | |
SHRI SHUBHAM POHNE |
Tabla Teacher | BA (Music-Tabla), Praveshika (Gayan) | |
Smt. Jayshree Ghaiwat |
Dance Teacher | Visharad in Kathak, B.Lib, M.A.(Eng Lit), D. Ed. | |
SMT. VAISHAMIKA SHENDE |
Special Educator | B.A.; M.A. (Clinical Psychology), B.Ed., CTET - I & II | |
MS. AKANKSHA WASNIK |
Counsellor | B.Sc.(H.Sc.) M.Sc.(Human Devlop.), PG Dip. In Rehabilitation Psychology | |
SMT. MONI YADAV |
Librarian | B.com,M.Com, M. Lib.Sc.,SET | |
SHRI JITENDRA TEMBHEKAR |
Library Attendant | B.A. , B.Lib. , M.Lib. | |
MS. MANASI CHOURASIA |
Lab. Asst. (Biology) | B.Sc, PG Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology | |
SHRI ANANDKUMAR SARATHE |
Lab. Asst. (Physics) | B.Sc., M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. CTET (II) | |
SHRI PRASHANT SHENDE |
Computer Lab. Attendant | B.E. (Mechanical) | |
MS NEHA KHATRI |
Pre Primary Incharge | B.COM.., MONTESSORI | |
SMT ANISHA DESHMUKH |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.COM., MONTESSORI | |
SMT USHA KHATRI |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Com., Montessori, Craft Teacher Training | |
SMT RIJULA DAS |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Sc., LLB, NTT, Diploma in Cyber Law, DHRD | |
SMT MANISHA NEVATIA |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Com., Montessori Training Course, Art & Craft Teacher Course | |
SMT ADITI SHIRALI |
Pre Primary Teacher | BA, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training | |
SMT SHILPI CHUGH |
Pre Primary Teacher | BA, B.Ed., Diploma in Teacher Training | |
SMT FARHEEN ABID KHAN |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Sc., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training, B.Ed. | |
SMT MADHURI MISHRA |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.A, MA, B.Ed., Nursery Teachers Training | |
SMT OMITA TEMBHARE |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Com., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training | |
SMT RACHANA MISRA |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.A.,M.A, B.Ed., NTT | |
SMT. PAVITRA KESWANI |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Com., MBA,PG Diploma in Montessori Education | |
MS. RUPAL PURUSHWANI |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication), Cert. Course in Montessori training | |
SMT. DEYA GHIYA |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.A (Hons-Sociology),LL.B, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training | |
SMT. PREET VIRWANI |
Pre Primary Teacher | B.Sc, Diploma in Advance Montessori Teachers Training | |
SMT. VIDHI JANIYANI |
Pre Primary Teacher | BBA, MBA, Diploma in Montessori & ECCE Teachers Training | |
MS. RUCHI JOSHI |
Pre Primary Teacher | BBA, M.Com, Diploma in Advance Montessori Training,B.Ed | |
SMT. KARUNA MANWANI |
PRE PRIMARY TEACHER | B.Com., Montessori (II) | |
SMT REHANA ANJUM SHEIKH |
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher | BA(Addl.- Eng Lit.), B.H.Sc., B.Ed. | |
SMT PRIYA TADASKAR |
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher | B.Sc., M.Sc (Chemistry),B.Ed, M.Ed. | |
SMT PUJA AGRAWAL |
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher | B.Com., Dip. In Advance Montessori Teachers Training, Artistic Calligraphy Course | |
SMT KAJAL ASSUDANI |
Pre Primary Assistant Teacher | B.A., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training | |
SMT SUDHA SHARMA |
Pre Primary Activity Teacher | BSW, MSW, B.Ed., Montessori | |
SMT. JASPREET KOUR MALHOTRA |
PRE PRIMARY ACTIVITY TEACHER | B.Com., M.Com, Montessori | |
SMT. SUNITA SAHNI |
PRE PRIMARY ASSISTANT TEACHER | B.A. , B.Ed., M.A. (English) , Montessori Teachers Training. | |
SMT. PURVA MADUSKAR |
PRE PRIMARY ASSISTANT TEACHER | B.E. (Computer Science), Montessori Teachers Training | |
SHRI SWAPNIL BANSOD |
Pre Primary Music Teacher | B.A. (Vocal Music), Sangit Prabhakar, PG Diploma in Comp. Applications | |
Smt. Anjali Kalbande |
Pre Pre-pimary Art & Craft Teacher | BFA, A.M., ATD | |
Ms. Varsha Gaikwad |
Pre Pre-pimary Art & Craft Teacher | B.A., D.Ed (Art & Craft), Montessori, MS-CIT | |
SHRI. RAVINDRA PIMPLAPURE |
Office Assistant - Accounts | B.Com, M.Com, Typing & Shorthand (Hindi) | |
SHRI SAMEER CHIKHALIKAR |
Office Assistant - Accounts | B.Com, Certificate Course in Computerised Accounting & Office Automation | |
MS. RANI TIWARI |
Office Assistant - Admin | B.Sc., MIRPM, MBA, MS-CIT | |
SHRI BHARAT GAHALOD |
Office Assistant - Admin | BCA | |
SMT ANJALI RUBEN |
Office Assistant (Admin.) | B.A., MBA, Comp Concepts & Programming in Elementary Basic | |
MS. JYOTSANA MESHRAM |
Nurse | B.A, Diploma in Teacher Education, Revised General Nursing and Midwifery | |
SHRI SAUJANYA MISHRA |
TRANSPORT SUPERVISOR | B.A. MS-CIT |